General information of graduates
The list of graduates will be prepared in the regions and sent to the regional health departments, from which guaranteed applications for employment of each graduate will be created "Portfolio of orders" and approved by the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan on September 27, 2017.  According to the Resolution No. 769 "On measures to further improve the training of medical personnel", 4-way contracts will be formalized for graduates studying on the basis of state grants, and 3-way contracts will be issued for graduates studying on a fee-for-service basis.
In late April and early May, the final distribution of graduates will be held together with the heads of employers' enterprises and organizations, such as heads of health departments, heads of district medical associations and other employers.  After the YDA, graduates who graduate on the basis of a state grant will receive a diploma transcript, an extract from the decision of the distribution commission, a personal distribution account and a job offer.  Graduates on a fee-for-service basis will receive a diploma and a job offer.  From the time of graduation to 3 years, the institute regularly monitors the employment of graduates.